Square & Compasses (drafting) Chamblee-Sardis Lodge No. 444
Free & Accepted Masons
5556 Peachtree Industrial Boulevard - 2nd & 4th Thursdays, 7:30pm
 
 Main
 
 Chamblee
   History
   Today
   Links
 
 Freemasonry
   Defined
   History
   Today
   Famous Masons
   Links
   Why?
 
 Our Lodge
   Contact
   Calendar
   News
   Meetings
   Officers
   Committees
   History
   Past Masters
   Photos
   Maps
 
   Boston Butts
 
 
 

 

Past Masters of Chamblee 444, Sardis 107, and Chamblee-Sardis 444

Serving the Lodge as Worshipful Master is a high honor; it is also a lot of responsibility and takes a lot of time.
Those who have served the Lodge as such are recorded here.

A highlighted name indicates a Past Master who has served more than once in the East.

Year

Chamblee-Sardis

2016

D. J. Hutchison

2015

T. H. Darnell

2014

J. Vanderford

2013

C. Dubose

2012

K. S. Hegwood

2011

K. S. Hegwood

2010

R. W. Hudgins

2009

J. G. Powell

2008

J. D. Warford

2007

T. J. Hopton

2006

W. D. Feick

2005

P. J. Farley, Jr.

2004

D. B. McLeroy

2003

W. T. Powell

2002

R. L. Narby

2001

T. C. Newmyer

2000

D. L. Brothers

Chamblee

Year

Sardis

W. M. Nunez

1999

W. L. Palmer

D. M. Herman

1998

D. O. Causey

J. P. Anderson

1997

N. W. Wise, Jr.

P. A. Kimpel

1996

R. K. Woods

G. F. Jones

1995

R. A. Guerry

L. J. Thompson

1994

S. Remer

J. L. Price

1993

D. C. Heisel

R. W. Hargraves

1992

C. M. Hyde

T. H. Darnell

1991

R. W. Stevens

G. F. Jones

1990

W. O. Sharp, Sr.

T. B. McCrary

1989

W. R. Hunter

J. R. Anthony

1988

S. R. Williams

D. T. Daniell

1987

W. J. Rideway, Jr.

H. M. Pelfrey

1986

H. D. Parham

N. B. Ratliff

1985

K. W. Daniel

D. E. Weathersbee

1984

S. F. Padgett

J. R. Bourne

1983

V. J. Cheek

B. R. Vann

1982

D. L. Faber, Sr.

D. R. Whitfield

1981

T. R. Benning, Jr.

J. W. Warbington

1980

L. J. Rubin

J. T. Phillips

1979

E. C. Robinson

J. W. Thayer

1978

C. W. Haggard, Jr.

J. C. Page

1977

J. G. Moore

B. G. Messer

1976

J. R. Jones

J. L. Moore

1975

R. H. Padgett

Chamblee

Year

Sardis

R. F. Brown

1974

E. Payton

C. H. Autry

1973

W. L. Hedger

D. K. Davis

1972

T. H. Hendon

J. H. Goss

1971

G. A. Higgins

O. T. Foster

1970

G. J. Mattocks

W. M. Dell

1969

T. E. Whelchel

E. House

1968

J. R. Jones

T. E. Hopkins

1967

G. E. Robertson

E. M. Rives

1966

A. J. Blair

C. M. Childers

1965

T. M. Allen, Jr.

E. B. Jones

1964

R. H. Padgett

P. L. Roberts

1963

O. W. Jordan

E. O. Connell

1962

J. C. Abernathy

M. G. Lamb

1961

R. L. O'Neil

R. E. Poss

1960

W. M. Stephens, Jr.

R. A. White

1959

F. C. Robinson

E. A. Hayes

1958

N. L. Lipscomb

R. W. Elloiott

1957

M. L. Kitchens

C. R. Cavendar

1956

G. Lindsey

S. J. Crunkleton

1955

J. W. Davis

R. A. O'Bryant

1954

B. C. Shiver

W. O. Hyde

1953

F. J. Tyson

C. C. Cobb

1952

P. W. Tucker

B. F. Sizemore

1951

O. F. Cagle

W. A. Mendenhall

1950

W. H. Daniel

Chamblee

Year

Sardis

H. A. Ray, Jr.

1949

G. R. Scott

C. T. Lancaster

1948

A. B. Shiver

M. A. Poss

1947

H. S. Brooks

H. T. Poss

1946

B. R. Hawkins

J. H. Beavers

1945

H. A. Plaster

H. E. Hyde

1944

F. B. Parker

C. E. Jameson

1943

H. E. Oliver

G. D. Britt

1942

R. J. Warnock

E. W. Bray

1941

J. J. Black

M. C. Hyde

1940

W. A. Jackson, Jr.

G. N. Millner

1939

M. W. Medlock

J. H. Chestnut

1938

T. S. DeFoor

H. L. Smith

1937

J. L. Walton

H. Drake

1936

C. Bell

E. E. Carter

1935

J. G. Chaffin

W. E. Carroll

1934

M. F. Tyree

M. E. Smith

1933

J. S. Tomlinson

M. E. Smith

1932

F. A. Frasier

M. E. Smith

1931

M. F. Stinchcomb

M. E. Smith

1930

J. H. Blair

J. H. Bradley

1929

G. L. N. Hall

J. C. Pass

1928

E. A. Tomlinson

R. Troth

1927

C. C. Adams

P. C. Coker

1926

J. A. Abernathy

C. T. Poss

1925

E. V. Cash

Chamblee

Year

Sardis

P. F. Drake

1924

L. A. Davis

C. T. Poss

1923

B. L. Hughes

P. C. Coker

1922

A. H. Fuller

P. C. Coker

1921

A. W. White

P. C. Coker

1920

A. C. Minhennette, Jr.

P. C. Coker

1919

J. L. Austin

P. C. Coker

1918

J. L. Austin

G. Hudgins

1917

J. L. Danson

C. V. Tapp

1916

F. A. Plaster

J. W. Purcell

1915

J. C. Lewis

B. T. Sheffield

1914

J. C. Lewis

W. D. Wallace

1913

J. C. Lewis

R. L. Hardin

1912

T. A. Burdett

R. L. Hardin

1911

W. C. Maddox

O. L. Cowan

1910

G. Mathesson

Unknown

1909

D. N. Williams

J. W. McMurtrey

1908

J. S. Donaldson

J. W. McMurtrey

1907

A. J. Collier

W. D. Wallace

1906

W. L. Burdett

O. L. Cowan

1905

G. G. Chapman

J. T. Adams

1904

G. G. Champan

.

1903

S. I. Burdette

.

1902

W. C. Morris

.

1901

T. A. Burdette

.

1900

S. I. Burdette

Year

Sardis

1899

T. T. Thomason

1898

T. T. Thomason

1897

W. C. Maddox

1896

J. F. Burdette

1895

J. F. Burdette

1894

W. C. Maddox

1893

W. C. Maddox

1892

T. T. Thomason

1891

T. T. Thomason

1890

J. F. Burdette

1889

J. F. Burdette

1888

W. C. Maddox

1887

J. Evans

1886

J. F. Burdette

1885

J. F. Burdette

1884

S. D. Abernathy

1883

W. C. Maddox

1882

S. I. Burdette

1881

S. I. Burdette

1880

W. C. Langford

1879

J. A. Plaster

1878

W. C. Langford

1877

W. J. Gilliland

8976

C. C. Hart

1875

R. B. Hicks

1874

W. I. Barrett

1873

W. J. Gilliland

1872

W. C. Langford

1871

Unknown

1870

J. R. Mayson

 

Chamblee-Sardis 444 is a Suburban Atlanta Masonic Lodge which meets in the city of Chamblee, Georgia, USA.
We work under the jurisdiction of the Most Worshipful Grand Lodge of the State of Georgia.